Nest Feathers and Twine - Formally Artist's Block Studio

The things that make a house a home and the stuff that holds is all together.

Years ago I started this blog with a mindset and goals that I have found have changed direction over time. I am excited to say that this blog has a new name.....Nest Feathers and Twine. I hope you come by and visit often. Feel free to get comfortable and kick off your shoes and join me on this journey of metamorphosis.

Monday, December 26, 2005

with the help of a great friend

i learned how to get the links thingy to work! yeah! so you can click on - picturetrail, or you can click on - yahoo group............ how cool is this? i am soooo excited, but i am also easily entertained! i am off to clean my studio from christmas madness and then a gift to myself.....make at least one piece of art today!

1 comment:

Becky said...

OMG times ten Christine- this picture trail thing is the ultimate!!!!!!! Sooooo cooooool--- No kidding!!!! YOu are talented and smart.

Quote for the moment



"Never give up, for that is just the place and time that the tide will turn."

Harriet Beecher Stowe

FEEDJIT Live Traffic Feed